-nyymi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-nyymi

  1. -nym

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -nyymi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative -nyymi -nyymit
genitive -nyymin -nyymien
partitive -nyymiä -nyymejä
illative -nyymiin -nyymeihin
singular plural
nominative -nyymi -nyymit
accusative nom. -nyymi -nyymit
gen. -nyymin
genitive -nyymin -nyymien
partitive -nyymiä -nyymejä
inessive -nyymissä -nyymeissä
elative -nyymistä -nyymeistä
illative -nyymiin -nyymeihin
adessive -nyymillä -nyymeillä
ablative -nyymiltä -nyymeiltä
allative -nyymille -nyymeille
essive -nyyminä -nyymeinä
translative -nyymiksi -nyymeiksi
instructive -nyymein
abessive -nyymittä -nyymeittä
comitative -nyymeineen
Inflection of -nyymi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative -nyymi -nyymit
genitive -nyymin -nyymien
partitive -nyymia -nyymeja
illative -nyymiin -nyymeihin
singular plural
nominative -nyymi -nyymit
accusative nom. -nyymi -nyymit
gen. -nyymin
genitive -nyymin -nyymien
partitive -nyymia -nyymeja
inessive -nyymissa -nyymeissa
elative -nyymista -nyymeista
illative -nyymiin -nyymeihin
adessive -nyymilla -nyymeilla
ablative -nyymilta -nyymeilta
allative -nyymille -nyymeille
essive -nyymina -nyymeina
translative -nyymiksi -nyymeiksi
instructive -nyymein
abessive -nyymitta -nyymeitta
comitative -nyymeineen

Derived terms[edit]