Category:Latvian adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. naivi
  2. mazai
  3. utainajā
  4. cēlām
  5. cēla
  6. cēlu
  7. cēli
  8. toksiskākajos
  9. toksiskākajai
  10. toksiskākie
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. ievērojamas
  2. kaila
  3. sveiki
  4. pērnai
  5. valgie
  6. saldai
  7. staiga
  8. visai
  9. bikla
  10. saltam

Fundamental » All languages » Latvian » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Latvian adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.

Pages in category "Latvian adjective forms"

The following 200 pages are in this category, out of 34,482 total.

(previous page) (next page)

A

(previous page) (next page)