Ilmi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
See also: ilmi

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈilmi]
  • Hyphenation: Il‧mi

Proper noun[edit]

Ilmi

  1. A female given name, variant of Ilma.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of Ilmi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative Ilmi Ilmit
genitive Ilmin Ilmien
partitive Ilmiä Ilmejä
illative Ilmiin Ilmeihin
singular plural
nominative Ilmi Ilmit
accusative nom.? Ilmi Ilmit
gen. Ilmin
genitive Ilmin Ilmien
partitive Ilmiä Ilmejä
inessive Ilmissä Ilmeissä
elative Ilmistä Ilmeistä
illative Ilmiin Ilmeihin
adessive Ilmillä Ilmeillä
ablative Ilmiltä Ilmeiltä
allative Ilmille Ilmeille
essive Ilminä Ilmeinä
translative Ilmiksi Ilmeiksi
instructive Ilmein
abessive Ilmittä Ilmeittä
comitative Ilmeineen