Template:fi-conj-salata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-salata (Kotus type 73/salata, {{{3}}}-{{{2}}} gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aan en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut en ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aat et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut et ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet emme ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aatte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet ette ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aavat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet eivät ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ataan ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ata passive on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asin en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut en ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asit et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut et ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asi ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asimme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet emme olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asitte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet ette olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet eivät olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu passive oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisin en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut en olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisit et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut et olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisimme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet emme olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisitte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet ette olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aisi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet eivät olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attaisiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attaisi passive olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa älä {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aa 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut älä ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atkoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atko 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atkaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atko 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atkaa älkää {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atko 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet älkää olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atkoot älkööt {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atko 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet älkööt olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attakoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attako passive olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annen en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut en liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annet et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut et liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annee ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annemme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet emme liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annette ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet ette liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annevat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anne 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet eivät liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}anneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attaneen ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attane passive lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ata present {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aava {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atakseen past {{{1}}}{{{2}}}annut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}atessa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attaessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aama
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aten negative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamaton
3rd inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamasta
illative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamaan
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamalla
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamatta
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aaman {{{1}}}{{{2}}}attaman
4th nominative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aaminen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamista
5th2 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aamaisillaan