Template:fi-decl-kala

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-kala (Kotus type 9/kala, {{{2}}}-{{{3}}} gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}a {{{1}}}{{{3}}}at
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}an {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ojen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oja
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aan {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oihin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}a {{{1}}}{{{3}}}at
accusative nom. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}a {{{1}}}{{{3}}}at
gen. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}an
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}an {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ojen
{{{1}}}{{{2}}}ainrare
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oja
inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}assa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oissa
elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}asta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oista
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}aan {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oihin
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}alla {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oilla
ablative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}alta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oilta
allative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}alle {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oille
essive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ana {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oina
translative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}aksi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oiksi
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oin
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}atta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}oitta
comitative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}oineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.