Template:fi-decl-risti

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-decl-risti (Kotus type 5/risti, {{{2}}}-{{{3}}} gradation)
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}it
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}in {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ia {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eja
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}iin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eihin
singular plural
nominative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}it
accusative nom.? {{{1}}}{{{2}}}i {{{1}}}{{{3}}}it
gen. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}in
genitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}in {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ien
partitive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ia {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eja
inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}issa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eissa
elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ista {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eista
illative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}iin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eihin
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}illa {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eilla
ablative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ilta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eilta
allative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}illeˣ {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eilleˣ
essive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}ina {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eina
translative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}iksi {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eiksi
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}ein
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}itta {{{1}}}{{{3}}}eitta
comitative {{{1}}}{{{2}}}eineen

Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.