aerobicata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

aerobicata

  1. (rare) Alternative form of aerobikata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of aerobicata (Kotus type 73/salata, k- gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobickaan en aerobickaa 1st sing. olen aerobicannut en ole aerobicannut
2nd sing. aerobickaat et aerobickaa 2nd sing. olet aerobicannut et ole aerobicannut
3rd sing. aerobickaa ei aerobickaa 3rd sing. on aerobicannut ei ole aerobicannut
1st plur. aerobickaamme emme aerobickaa 1st plur. olemme aerobicanneet emme ole aerobicanneet
2nd plur. aerobickaatte ette aerobickaa 2nd plur. olette aerobicanneet ette ole aerobicanneet
3rd plur. aerobickaavat eivät aerobickaa 3rd plur. ovat aerobicanneet eivät ole aerobicanneet
passive aerobicataan ei aerobicata passive on aerobicattu ei ole aerobicattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobickasin en aerobicannut 1st sing. olin aerobicannut en ollut aerobicannut
2nd sing. aerobickasit et aerobicannut 2nd sing. olit aerobicannut et ollut aerobicannut
3rd sing. aerobickasi ei aerobicannut 3rd sing. oli aerobicannut ei ollut aerobicannut
1st plur. aerobickasimme emme aerobicanneet 1st plur. olimme aerobicanneet emme olleet aerobicanneet
2nd plur. aerobickasitte ette aerobicanneet 2nd plur. olitte aerobicanneet ette olleet aerobicanneet
3rd plur. aerobickasivat eivät aerobicanneet 3rd plur. olivat aerobicanneet eivät olleet aerobicanneet
passive aerobicattiin ei aerobicattu passive oli aerobicattu ei ollut aerobicattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobickaisin en aerobickaisi 1st sing. olisin aerobicannut en olisi aerobicannut
2nd sing. aerobickaisit et aerobickaisi 2nd sing. olisit aerobicannut et olisi aerobicannut
3rd sing. aerobickaisi ei aerobickaisi 3rd sing. olisi aerobicannut ei olisi aerobicannut
1st plur. aerobickaisimme emme aerobickaisi 1st plur. olisimme aerobicanneet emme olisi aerobicanneet
2nd plur. aerobickaisitte ette aerobickaisi 2nd plur. olisitte aerobicanneet ette olisi aerobicanneet
3rd plur. aerobickaisivat eivät aerobickaisi 3rd plur. olisivat aerobicanneet eivät olisi aerobicanneet
passive aerobicattaisiin ei aerobicattaisi passive olisi aerobicattu ei olisi aerobicattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. aerobickaa älä aerobickaa 2nd sing. ole aerobicannut älä ole aerobicannut
3rd sing. aerobicatkoon älköön aerobicatko 3rd sing. olkoon aerobicannut älköön olko aerobicannut
1st plur. aerobicatkaamme älkäämme aerobicatko 1st plur. olkaamme aerobicanneet älkäämme olko aerobicanneet
2nd plur. aerobicatkaa älkää aerobicatko 2nd plur. olkaa aerobicanneet älkää olko aerobicanneet
3rd plur. aerobicatkoot älkööt aerobicatko 3rd plur. olkoot aerobicanneet älkööt olko aerobicanneet
passive aerobicattakoon älköön aerobicattako passive olkoon aerobicattu älköön olko aerobicattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobicannen en aerobicanne 1st sing. lienen aerobicannut en liene aerobicannut
2nd sing. aerobicannet et aerobicanne 2nd sing. lienet aerobicannut et liene aerobicannut
3rd sing. aerobicannee ei aerobicanne 3rd sing. lienee aerobicannut ei liene aerobicannut
1st plur. aerobicannemme emme aerobicanne 1st plur. lienemme aerobicanneet emme liene aerobicanneet
2nd plur. aerobicannette ette aerobicanne 2nd plur. lienette aerobicanneet ette liene aerobicanneet
3rd plur. aerobicannevat eivät aerobicanne 3rd plur. lienevät aerobicanneet eivät liene aerobicanneet
passive aerobicattaneen ei aerobicattane passive lienee aerobicattu ei liene aerobicattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st aerobicata present aerobickaava aerobicattava
long 1st2 aerobicatakseen past aerobicannut aerobicattu
2nd inessive1 aerobicatessa aerobicattaessa agent1, 3 aerobickaama
instructive aerobicaten negative aerobickaamaton
3rd inessive aerobickaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative aerobickaamasta
illative aerobickaamaan
adessive aerobickaamalla
abessive aerobickaamatta
instructive aerobickaaman aerobicattaman
4th nominative aerobickaaminen
partitive aerobickaamista
5th2 aerobickaamaisillaan