aerobikata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index ae)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: a‧e‧ro‧bi‧ka‧ta
  • IPA(key): /ˈɑeroˌbikɑtɑ(ʔ)/

Verb[edit]

aerobikata

  1. (intransitive, colloquial) To do aerobics.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of aerobikata (Kotus type 73/salata, kk-k gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobikkaan en aerobikkaaˣ 1st sing. olen aerobikannut en oleˣ aerobikannut
2nd sing. aerobikkaat et aerobikkaaˣ 2nd sing. olet aerobikannut et oleˣ aerobikannut
3rd sing. aerobikkaa ei aerobikkaaˣ 3rd sing. on aerobikannut ei oleˣ aerobikannut
1st plur. aerobikkaamme emme aerobikkaaˣ 1st plur. olemme aerobikanneet emme oleˣ aerobikanneet
2nd plur. aerobikkaatte ette aerobikkaaˣ 2nd plur. olette aerobikanneet ette oleˣ aerobikanneet
3rd plur. aerobikkaavat eivät aerobikkaaˣ 3rd plur. ovat aerobikanneet eivät oleˣ aerobikanneet
passive aerobikataan ei aerobikataˣ passive on aerobikattu ei oleˣ aerobikattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobikkasin en aerobikannut 1st sing. olin aerobikannut en ollut aerobikannut
2nd sing. aerobikkasit et aerobikannut 2nd sing. olit aerobikannut et ollut aerobikannut
3rd sing. aerobikkasi ei aerobikannut 3rd sing. oli aerobikannut ei ollut aerobikannut
1st plur. aerobikkasimme emme aerobikanneet 1st plur. olimme aerobikanneet emme olleet aerobikanneet
2nd plur. aerobikkasitte ette aerobikanneet 2nd plur. olitte aerobikanneet ette olleet aerobikanneet
3rd plur. aerobikkasivat eivät aerobikanneet 3rd plur. olivat aerobikanneet eivät olleet aerobikanneet
passive aerobikattiin ei aerobikattu passive oli aerobikattu ei ollut aerobikattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobikkaisin en aerobikkaisi 1st sing. olisin aerobikannut en olisi aerobikannut
2nd sing. aerobikkaisit et aerobikkaisi 2nd sing. olisit aerobikannut et olisi aerobikannut
3rd sing. aerobikkaisi ei aerobikkaisi 3rd sing. olisi aerobikannut ei olisi aerobikannut
1st plur. aerobikkaisimme emme aerobikkaisi 1st plur. olisimme aerobikanneet emme olisi aerobikanneet
2nd plur. aerobikkaisitte ette aerobikkaisi 2nd plur. olisitte aerobikanneet ette olisi aerobikanneet
3rd plur. aerobikkaisivat eivät aerobikkaisi 3rd plur. olisivat aerobikanneet eivät olisi aerobikanneet
passive aerobikattaisiin ei aerobikattaisi passive olisi aerobikattu ei olisi aerobikattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. aerobikkaaˣ älä aerobikkaaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ aerobikannut älä oleˣ aerobikannut
3rd sing. aerobikatkoon älköön aerobikatkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon aerobikannut älköön olkoˣ aerobikannut
1st plur. aerobikatkaamme älkäämme aerobikatkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme aerobikanneet älkäämme olkoˣ aerobikanneet
2nd plur. aerobikatkaa älkää aerobikatkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa aerobikanneet älkää olkoˣ aerobikanneet
3rd plur. aerobikatkoot älkööt aerobikatkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot aerobikanneet älkööt olkoˣ aerobikanneet
passive aerobikattakoon älköön aerobikattakoˣ passive olkoon aerobikattu älköön olkoˣ aerobikattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. aerobikannen en aerobikanneˣ 1st sing. lienen aerobikannut en lieneˣ aerobikannut
2nd sing. aerobikannet et aerobikanneˣ 2nd sing. lienet aerobikannut et lieneˣ aerobikannut
3rd sing. aerobikannee ei aerobikanneˣ 3rd sing. lienee aerobikannut ei lieneˣ aerobikannut
1st plur. aerobikannemme emme aerobikanneˣ 1st plur. lienemme aerobikanneet emme lieneˣ aerobikanneet
2nd plur. aerobikannette ette aerobikanneˣ 2nd plur. lienette aerobikanneet ette lieneˣ aerobikanneet
3rd plur. aerobikannevat eivät aerobikanneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät aerobikanneet eivät lieneˣ aerobikanneet
passive aerobikattaneen ei aerobikattaneˣ passive lienee aerobikattu ei lieneˣ aerobikattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st aerobikataˣ present aerobikkaava aerobikattava
long 1st2 aerobikatakseen past aerobikannut aerobikattu
2nd inessive1 aerobikatessa aerobikattaessa agent1, 3 aerobikkaama
instructive aerobikaten negative aerobikkaamaton
3rd inessive aerobikkaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative aerobikkaamasta
illative aerobikkaamaan
adessive aerobikkaamalla
abessive aerobikkaamatta
instructive aerobikkaaman aerobikattaman
4th nominative aerobikkaaminen
partitive aerobikkaamista
5th2 aerobikkaamaisillaan