ahkeroiva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ahkeroiva

  1. Present active participle of ahkeroida.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ahkeroiva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ahkeroiva ahkeroivat
genitive ahkeroivan ahkeroivien
partitive ahkeroivaa ahkeroivia
illative ahkeroivaan ahkeroiviin
singular plural
nominative ahkeroiva ahkeroivat
accusative nom.? ahkeroiva ahkeroivat
gen. ahkeroivan
genitive ahkeroivan ahkeroivien
ahkeroivainrare
partitive ahkeroivaa ahkeroivia
inessive ahkeroivassa ahkeroivissa
elative ahkeroivasta ahkeroivista
illative ahkeroivaan ahkeroiviin
adessive ahkeroivalla ahkeroivilla
ablative ahkeroivalta ahkeroivilta
allative ahkeroivalleˣ ahkeroivilleˣ
essive ahkeroivana ahkeroivina
translative ahkeroivaksi ahkeroiviksi
instructive ahkeroivin
abessive ahkeroivatta ahkeroivitta
comitative ahkeroivine