ahmiva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ahmiva

  1. Present active participle of ahmia.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ahmiva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ahmiva ahmivat
genitive ahmivan ahmivien
partitive ahmivaa ahmivia
illative ahmivaan ahmiviin
singular plural
nominative ahmiva ahmivat
accusative nom.? ahmiva ahmivat
gen. ahmivan
genitive ahmivan ahmivien
ahmivainrare
partitive ahmivaa ahmivia
inessive ahmivassa ahmivissa
elative ahmivasta ahmivista
illative ahmivaan ahmiviin
adessive ahmivalla ahmivilla
ablative ahmivalta ahmivilta
allative ahmivalle ahmiville
essive ahmivana ahmivina
translative ahmivaksi ahmiviksi
instructive ahmivin
abessive ahmivatta ahmivitta
comitative ahmivine