ailahtava

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ailahtava

  1. Present active participle of ailahtaa.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ailahtava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ailahtava ailahtavat
genitive ailahtavan ailahtavien
partitive ailahtavaa ailahtavia
illative ailahtavaan ailahtaviin
singular plural
nominative ailahtava ailahtavat
accusative nom. ailahtava ailahtavat
gen. ailahtavan
genitive ailahtavan ailahtavien
ailahtavainrare
partitive ailahtavaa ailahtavia
inessive ailahtavassa ailahtavissa
elative ailahtavasta ailahtavista
illative ailahtavaan ailahtaviin
adessive ailahtavalla ailahtavilla
ablative ailahtavalta ailahtavilta
allative ailahtavalle ailahtaville
essive ailahtavana ailahtavina
translative ailahtavaksi ailahtaviksi
instructive ailahtavin
abessive ailahtavatta ailahtavitta
comitative ailahtavine