ailahteleva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ailahteleva

  1. Present active participle of ailahdella.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ailahteleva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ailahteleva ailahtelevat
genitive ailahtelevan ailahtelevien
partitive ailahtelevaa ailahtelevia
illative ailahtelevaan ailahteleviin
singular plural
nominative ailahteleva ailahtelevat
accusative nom. ailahteleva ailahtelevat
gen. ailahtelevan
genitive ailahtelevan ailahtelevien
ailahtelevainrare
partitive ailahtelevaa ailahtelevia
inessive ailahtelevassa ailahtelevissa
elative ailahtelevasta ailahtelevista
illative ailahtelevaan ailahteleviin
adessive ailahtelevalla ailahtelevilla
ablative ailahtelevalta ailahtelevilta
allative ailahtelevalle ailahteleville
essive ailahtelevana ailahtelevina
translative ailahtelevaksi ailahteleviksi
instructive ailahtelevin
abessive ailahtelevatta ailahtelevitta
comitative ailahtelevine