auktoroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

auktoroida

  1. Alternative form of auktorisoida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of auktoroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auktoroin en auktoroi 1st sing. olen auktoroinut en ole auktoroinut
2nd sing. auktoroit et auktoroi 2nd sing. olet auktoroinut et ole auktoroinut
3rd sing. auktoroi ei auktoroi 3rd sing. on auktoroinut ei ole auktoroinut
1st plur. auktoroimme emme auktoroi 1st plur. olemme auktoroineet emme ole auktoroineet
2nd plur. auktoroitte ette auktoroi 2nd plur. olette auktoroineet ette ole auktoroineet
3rd plur. auktoroivat eivät auktoroi 3rd plur. ovat auktoroineet eivät ole auktoroineet
passive auktoroidaan ei auktoroida passive on auktoroitu ei ole auktoroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auktoroin en auktoroinut 1st sing. olin auktoroinut en ollut auktoroinut
2nd sing. auktoroit et auktoroinut 2nd sing. olit auktoroinut et ollut auktoroinut
3rd sing. auktoroi ei auktoroinut 3rd sing. oli auktoroinut ei ollut auktoroinut
1st plur. auktoroimme emme auktoroineet 1st plur. olimme auktoroineet emme olleet auktoroineet
2nd plur. auktoroitte ette auktoroineet 2nd plur. olitte auktoroineet ette olleet auktoroineet
3rd plur. auktoroivat eivät auktoroineet 3rd plur. olivat auktoroineet eivät olleet auktoroineet
passive auktoroitiin ei auktoroitu passive oli auktoroitu ei ollut auktoroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auktoroisin en auktoroisi 1st sing. olisin auktoroinut en olisi auktoroinut
2nd sing. auktoroisit et auktoroisi 2nd sing. olisit auktoroinut et olisi auktoroinut
3rd sing. auktoroisi ei auktoroisi 3rd sing. olisi auktoroinut ei olisi auktoroinut
1st plur. auktoroisimme emme auktoroisi 1st plur. olisimme auktoroineet emme olisi auktoroineet
2nd plur. auktoroisitte ette auktoroisi 2nd plur. olisitte auktoroineet ette olisi auktoroineet
3rd plur. auktoroisivat eivät auktoroisi 3rd plur. olisivat auktoroineet eivät olisi auktoroineet
passive auktoroitaisiin ei auktoroitaisi passive olisi auktoroitu ei olisi auktoroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. auktoroi älä auktoroi 2nd sing. ole auktoroinut älä ole auktoroinut
3rd sing. auktoroikoon älköön auktoroiko 3rd sing. olkoon auktoroinut älköön olko auktoroinut
1st plur. auktoroikaamme älkäämme auktoroiko 1st plur. olkaamme auktoroineet älkäämme olko auktoroineet
2nd plur. auktoroikaa älkää auktoroiko 2nd plur. olkaa auktoroineet älkää olko auktoroineet
3rd plur. auktoroikoot älkööt auktoroiko 3rd plur. olkoot auktoroineet älkööt olko auktoroineet
passive auktoroitakoon älköön auktoroitako passive olkoon auktoroitu älköön olko auktoroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auktoroinen en auktoroine 1st sing. lienen auktoroinut en liene auktoroinut
2nd sing. auktoroinet et auktoroine 2nd sing. lienet auktoroinut et liene auktoroinut
3rd sing. auktoroinee ei auktoroine 3rd sing. lienee auktoroinut ei liene auktoroinut
1st plur. auktoroinemme emme auktoroine 1st plur. lienemme auktoroineet emme liene auktoroineet
2nd plur. auktoroinette ette auktoroine 2nd plur. lienette auktoroineet ette liene auktoroineet
3rd plur. auktoroinevat eivät auktoroine 3rd plur. lienevät auktoroineet eivät liene auktoroineet
passive auktoroitaneen ei auktoroitane passive lienee auktoroitu ei liene auktoroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st auktoroida present auktoroiva auktoroitava
long 1st2 auktoroidakseen past auktoroinut auktoroitu
2nd inessive1 auktoroidessa auktoroitaessa agent1, 3 auktoroima
instructive auktoroiden negative auktoroimaton
3rd inessive auktoroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative auktoroimasta
illative auktoroimaan
adessive auktoroimalla
abessive auktoroimatta
instructive auktoroiman auktoroitaman
4th nominative auktoroiminen
partitive auktoroimista
5th2 auktoroimaisillaan