balkanisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From balkanisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

balkanisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become balkanized.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of balkanisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balkanisoidun en balkanisoidu 1st sing. olen balkanisoitunut en ole balkanisoitunut
2nd sing. balkanisoidut et balkanisoidu 2nd sing. olet balkanisoitunut et ole balkanisoitunut
3rd sing. balkanisoituu ei balkanisoidu 3rd sing. on balkanisoitunut ei ole balkanisoitunut
1st plur. balkanisoidumme emme balkanisoidu 1st plur. olemme balkanisoituneet emme ole balkanisoituneet
2nd plur. balkanisoidutte ette balkanisoidu 2nd plur. olette balkanisoituneet ette ole balkanisoituneet
3rd plur. balkanisoituvat eivät balkanisoidu 3rd plur. ovat balkanisoituneet eivät ole balkanisoituneet
passive balkanisoidutaan ei balkanisoiduta passive on balkanisoiduttu ei ole balkanisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balkanisoiduin en balkanisoitunut 1st sing. olin balkanisoitunut en ollut balkanisoitunut
2nd sing. balkanisoiduit et balkanisoitunut 2nd sing. olit balkanisoitunut et ollut balkanisoitunut
3rd sing. balkanisoitui ei balkanisoitunut 3rd sing. oli balkanisoitunut ei ollut balkanisoitunut
1st plur. balkanisoiduimme emme balkanisoituneet 1st plur. olimme balkanisoituneet emme olleet balkanisoituneet
2nd plur. balkanisoiduitte ette balkanisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte balkanisoituneet ette olleet balkanisoituneet
3rd plur. balkanisoituivat eivät balkanisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat balkanisoituneet eivät olleet balkanisoituneet
passive balkanisoiduttiin ei balkanisoiduttu passive oli balkanisoiduttu ei ollut balkanisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balkanisoituisin en balkanisoituisi 1st sing. olisin balkanisoitunut en olisi balkanisoitunut
2nd sing. balkanisoituisit et balkanisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit balkanisoitunut et olisi balkanisoitunut
3rd sing. balkanisoituisi ei balkanisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi balkanisoitunut ei olisi balkanisoitunut
1st plur. balkanisoituisimme emme balkanisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme balkanisoituneet emme olisi balkanisoituneet
2nd plur. balkanisoituisitte ette balkanisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte balkanisoituneet ette olisi balkanisoituneet
3rd plur. balkanisoituisivat eivät balkanisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat balkanisoituneet eivät olisi balkanisoituneet
passive balkanisoiduttaisiin ei balkanisoiduttaisi passive olisi balkanisoiduttu ei olisi balkanisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. balkanisoidu älä balkanisoidu 2nd sing. ole balkanisoitunut älä ole balkanisoitunut
3rd sing. balkanisoitukoon älköön balkanisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon balkanisoitunut älköön olko balkanisoitunut
1st plur. balkanisoitukaamme älkäämme balkanisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme balkanisoituneet älkäämme olko balkanisoituneet
2nd plur. balkanisoitukaa älkää balkanisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa balkanisoituneet älkää olko balkanisoituneet
3rd plur. balkanisoitukoot älkööt balkanisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot balkanisoituneet älkööt olko balkanisoituneet
passive balkanisoiduttakoon älköön balkanisoiduttako passive olkoon balkanisoiduttu älköön olko balkanisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balkanisoitunen en balkanisoitune 1st sing. lienen balkanisoitunut en liene balkanisoitunut
2nd sing. balkanisoitunet et balkanisoitune 2nd sing. lienet balkanisoitunut et liene balkanisoitunut
3rd sing. balkanisoitunee ei balkanisoitune 3rd sing. lienee balkanisoitunut ei liene balkanisoitunut
1st plur. balkanisoitunemme emme balkanisoitune 1st plur. lienemme balkanisoituneet emme liene balkanisoituneet
2nd plur. balkanisoitunette ette balkanisoitune 2nd plur. lienette balkanisoituneet ette liene balkanisoituneet
3rd plur. balkanisoitunevat eivät balkanisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät balkanisoituneet eivät liene balkanisoituneet
passive balkanisoiduttaneen ei balkanisoiduttane passive lienee balkanisoiduttu ei liene balkanisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st balkanisoitua present balkanisoituva balkanisoiduttava
long 1st2 balkanisoituakseen past balkanisoitunut balkanisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 balkanisoituessa balkanisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 balkanisoituma
instructive balkanisoituen negative balkanisoitumaton
3rd inessive balkanisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative balkanisoitumasta
illative balkanisoitumaan
adessive balkanisoitumalla
abessive balkanisoitumatta
instructive balkanisoituman balkanisoiduttaman
4th nominative balkanisoituminen
partitive balkanisoitumista
5th2 balkanisoitumaisillaan

Derived terms[edit]