balsamoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Verb[edit]

balsamoida

  1. Alternative form of palsamoida

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of balsamoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balsamoin en balsamoi 1st sing. olen balsamoinut en ole balsamoinut
2nd sing. balsamoit et balsamoi 2nd sing. olet balsamoinut et ole balsamoinut
3rd sing. balsamoi ei balsamoi 3rd sing. on balsamoinut ei ole balsamoinut
1st plur. balsamoimme emme balsamoi 1st plur. olemme balsamoineet emme ole balsamoineet
2nd plur. balsamoitte ette balsamoi 2nd plur. olette balsamoineet ette ole balsamoineet
3rd plur. balsamoivat eivät balsamoi 3rd plur. ovat balsamoineet eivät ole balsamoineet
passive balsamoidaan ei balsamoida passive on balsamoitu ei ole balsamoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balsamoin en balsamoinut 1st sing. olin balsamoinut en ollut balsamoinut
2nd sing. balsamoit et balsamoinut 2nd sing. olit balsamoinut et ollut balsamoinut
3rd sing. balsamoi ei balsamoinut 3rd sing. oli balsamoinut ei ollut balsamoinut
1st plur. balsamoimme emme balsamoineet 1st plur. olimme balsamoineet emme olleet balsamoineet
2nd plur. balsamoitte ette balsamoineet 2nd plur. olitte balsamoineet ette olleet balsamoineet
3rd plur. balsamoivat eivät balsamoineet 3rd plur. olivat balsamoineet eivät olleet balsamoineet
passive balsamoitiin ei balsamoitu passive oli balsamoitu ei ollut balsamoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balsamoisin en balsamoisi 1st sing. olisin balsamoinut en olisi balsamoinut
2nd sing. balsamoisit et balsamoisi 2nd sing. olisit balsamoinut et olisi balsamoinut
3rd sing. balsamoisi ei balsamoisi 3rd sing. olisi balsamoinut ei olisi balsamoinut
1st plur. balsamoisimme emme balsamoisi 1st plur. olisimme balsamoineet emme olisi balsamoineet
2nd plur. balsamoisitte ette balsamoisi 2nd plur. olisitte balsamoineet ette olisi balsamoineet
3rd plur. balsamoisivat eivät balsamoisi 3rd plur. olisivat balsamoineet eivät olisi balsamoineet
passive balsamoitaisiin ei balsamoitaisi passive olisi balsamoitu ei olisi balsamoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. balsamoi älä balsamoi 2nd sing. ole balsamoinut älä ole balsamoinut
3rd sing. balsamoikoon älköön balsamoiko 3rd sing. olkoon balsamoinut älköön olko balsamoinut
1st plur. balsamoikaamme älkäämme balsamoiko 1st plur. olkaamme balsamoineet älkäämme olko balsamoineet
2nd plur. balsamoikaa älkää balsamoiko 2nd plur. olkaa balsamoineet älkää olko balsamoineet
3rd plur. balsamoikoot älkööt balsamoiko 3rd plur. olkoot balsamoineet älkööt olko balsamoineet
passive balsamoitakoon älköön balsamoitako passive olkoon balsamoitu älköön olko balsamoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. balsamoinen en balsamoine 1st sing. lienen balsamoinut en liene balsamoinut
2nd sing. balsamoinet et balsamoine 2nd sing. lienet balsamoinut et liene balsamoinut
3rd sing. balsamoinee ei balsamoine 3rd sing. lienee balsamoinut ei liene balsamoinut
1st plur. balsamoinemme emme balsamoine 1st plur. lienemme balsamoineet emme liene balsamoineet
2nd plur. balsamoinette ette balsamoine 2nd plur. lienette balsamoineet ette liene balsamoineet
3rd plur. balsamoinevat eivät balsamoine 3rd plur. lienevät balsamoineet eivät liene balsamoineet
passive balsamoitaneen ei balsamoitane passive lienee balsamoitu ei liene balsamoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st balsamoida present balsamoiva balsamoitava
long 1st2 balsamoidakseen past balsamoinut balsamoitu
2nd inessive1 balsamoidessa balsamoitaessa agent1, 3 balsamoima
instructive balsamoiden negative balsamoimaton
3rd inessive balsamoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative balsamoimasta
illative balsamoimaan
adessive balsamoimalla
abessive balsamoimatta
instructive balsamoiman balsamoitaman
4th nominative balsamoiminen
partitive balsamoimista
5th2 balsamoimaisillaan