barbaariheimo

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

barbaari +‎ heimo

Noun[edit]

barbaariheimo

  1. barbarian tribe

Declension[edit]

Inflection of barbaariheimo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative barbaariheimo barbaariheimot
genitive barbaariheimon barbaariheimojen
partitive barbaariheimoa barbaariheimoja
illative barbaariheimoon barbaariheimoihin
singular plural
nominative barbaariheimo barbaariheimot
accusative nom. barbaariheimo barbaariheimot
gen. barbaariheimon
genitive barbaariheimon barbaariheimojen
partitive barbaariheimoa barbaariheimoja
inessive barbaariheimossa barbaariheimoissa
elative barbaariheimosta barbaariheimoista
illative barbaariheimoon barbaariheimoihin
adessive barbaariheimolla barbaariheimoilla
ablative barbaariheimolta barbaariheimoilta
allative barbaariheimolle barbaariheimoille
essive barbaariheimona barbaariheimoina
translative barbaariheimoksi barbaariheimoiksi
instructive barbaariheimoin
abessive barbaariheimotta barbaariheimoitta
comitative barbaariheimoineen
Possessive forms of barbaariheimo (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person barbaariheimoni barbaariheimomme
2nd person barbaariheimosi barbaariheimonne
3rd person barbaariheimonsa