dekoodata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

dekoodata

  1. To decode.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of dekoodata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekoodaan en dekoodaa 1st sing. olen dekoodannut en ole dekoodannut
2nd sing. dekoodaat et dekoodaa 2nd sing. olet dekoodannut et ole dekoodannut
3rd sing. dekoodaa ei dekoodaa 3rd sing. on dekoodannut ei ole dekoodannut
1st plur. dekoodaamme emme dekoodaa 1st plur. olemme dekoodanneet emme ole dekoodanneet
2nd plur. dekoodaatte ette dekoodaa 2nd plur. olette dekoodanneet ette ole dekoodanneet
3rd plur. dekoodaavat eivät dekoodaa 3rd plur. ovat dekoodanneet eivät ole dekoodanneet
passive dekoodataan ei dekoodata passive on dekoodattu ei ole dekoodattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekoodasin en dekoodannut 1st sing. olin dekoodannut en ollut dekoodannut
2nd sing. dekoodasit et dekoodannut 2nd sing. olit dekoodannut et ollut dekoodannut
3rd sing. dekoodasi ei dekoodannut 3rd sing. oli dekoodannut ei ollut dekoodannut
1st plur. dekoodasimme emme dekoodanneet 1st plur. olimme dekoodanneet emme olleet dekoodanneet
2nd plur. dekoodasitte ette dekoodanneet 2nd plur. olitte dekoodanneet ette olleet dekoodanneet
3rd plur. dekoodasivat eivät dekoodanneet 3rd plur. olivat dekoodanneet eivät olleet dekoodanneet
passive dekoodattiin ei dekoodattu passive oli dekoodattu ei ollut dekoodattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekoodaisin en dekoodaisi 1st sing. olisin dekoodannut en olisi dekoodannut
2nd sing. dekoodaisit et dekoodaisi 2nd sing. olisit dekoodannut et olisi dekoodannut
3rd sing. dekoodaisi ei dekoodaisi 3rd sing. olisi dekoodannut ei olisi dekoodannut
1st plur. dekoodaisimme emme dekoodaisi 1st plur. olisimme dekoodanneet emme olisi dekoodanneet
2nd plur. dekoodaisitte ette dekoodaisi 2nd plur. olisitte dekoodanneet ette olisi dekoodanneet
3rd plur. dekoodaisivat eivät dekoodaisi 3rd plur. olisivat dekoodanneet eivät olisi dekoodanneet
passive dekoodattaisiin ei dekoodattaisi passive olisi dekoodattu ei olisi dekoodattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. dekoodaa älä dekoodaa 2nd sing. ole dekoodannut älä ole dekoodannut
3rd sing. dekoodatkoon älköön dekoodatko 3rd sing. olkoon dekoodannut älköön olko dekoodannut
1st plur. dekoodatkaamme älkäämme dekoodatko 1st plur. olkaamme dekoodanneet älkäämme olko dekoodanneet
2nd plur. dekoodatkaa älkää dekoodatko 2nd plur. olkaa dekoodanneet älkää olko dekoodanneet
3rd plur. dekoodatkoot älkööt dekoodatko 3rd plur. olkoot dekoodanneet älkööt olko dekoodanneet
passive dekoodattakoon älköön dekoodattako passive olkoon dekoodattu älköön olko dekoodattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. dekoodannen en dekoodanne 1st sing. lienen dekoodannut en liene dekoodannut
2nd sing. dekoodannet et dekoodanne 2nd sing. lienet dekoodannut et liene dekoodannut
3rd sing. dekoodannee ei dekoodanne 3rd sing. lienee dekoodannut ei liene dekoodannut
1st plur. dekoodannemme emme dekoodanne 1st plur. lienemme dekoodanneet emme liene dekoodanneet
2nd plur. dekoodannette ette dekoodanne 2nd plur. lienette dekoodanneet ette liene dekoodanneet
3rd plur. dekoodannevat eivät dekoodanne 3rd plur. lienevät dekoodanneet eivät liene dekoodanneet
passive dekoodattaneen ei dekoodattane passive lienee dekoodattu ei liene dekoodattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st dekoodata present dekoodaava dekoodattava
long 1st2 dekoodatakseen past dekoodannut dekoodattu
2nd inessive1 dekoodatessa dekoodattaessa agent1, 3 dekoodaama
instructive dekoodaten negative dekoodaamaton
3rd inessive dekoodaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative dekoodaamasta
illative dekoodaamaan
adessive dekoodaamalla
abessive dekoodaamatta
instructive dekoodaaman dekoodattaman
4th nominative dekoodaaminen
partitive dekoodaamista
5th2 dekoodaamaisillaan