elektronivuo

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

elektronivuo

  1. (physics) electron flux
Declension[edit]
Inflection of elektronivuo (Kotus type 19/suo, no gradation)
nominative elektronivuo elektronivuot
genitive elektronivuon elektronivoiden
elektronivoitten
partitive elektronivuota elektronivoita
illative elektronivuohon elektronivoihin
singular plural
nominative elektronivuo elektronivuot
accusative nom. elektronivuo elektronivuot
gen. elektronivuon
genitive elektronivuon elektronivoiden
elektronivoitten
partitive elektronivuota elektronivoita
inessive elektronivuossa elektronivoissa
elative elektronivuosta elektronivoista
illative elektronivuohon elektronivoihin
adessive elektronivuolla elektronivoilla
ablative elektronivuolta elektronivoilta
allative elektronivuolle elektronivoille
essive elektronivuona elektronivoina
translative elektronivuoksi elektronivoiksi
instructive elektronivoin
abessive elektronivuotta elektronivoitta
comitative elektronivoineen