eliksiiri

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: e‧lik‧sii‧ri

Noun[edit]

eliksiiri

  1. elixir

Declension[edit]

Inflection of eliksiiri (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative eliksiiri eliksiirit
genitive eliksiirin eliksiirien
partitive eliksiiriä eliksiirejä
illative eliksiiriin eliksiireihin
singular plural
nominative eliksiiri eliksiirit
accusative nom.? eliksiiri eliksiirit
gen. eliksiirin
genitive eliksiirin eliksiirien
partitive eliksiiriä eliksiirejä
inessive eliksiirissä eliksiireissä
elative eliksiiristä eliksiireistä
illative eliksiiriin eliksiireihin
adessive eliksiirillä eliksiireillä
ablative eliksiiriltä eliksiireiltä
allative eliksiirilleˣ eliksiireilleˣ
essive eliksiirinä eliksiireinä
translative eliksiiriksi eliksiireiksi
instructive eliksiirein
abessive eliksiirittä eliksiireittä
comitative eliksiireineen