erilleen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈerilːeːn/, [ˈe̞rilːe̞ːn]
  • Rhymes: -erilːeːn
  • Hyphenation: e‧ril‧leen

Adverb[edit]

erilleen

  1. into being apart or separate

Inflection[edit]

Using the first-person or second-person forms is optional (the third-person form can be used instead).

Personal/possessive forms of erilleen
no possessor
possessor singular plural
1st person erilleni erillemme
2nd person erillesi erillenne
3rd person erilleen
erillensä

Related terms[edit]