esivanhemmat

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

esi- +‎ vanhemmat

Noun[edit]

esivanhemmat pl

  1. lineage, ancestors

Declension[edit]

Inflection of esivanhemmat (Kotus type 16/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation)
nominative esivanhemmat
genitive esivanhempien
partitive esivanhempia
illative esivanhempiin
singular plural
nominative esivanhemmat
accusative nom. esivanhemmat
gen.
genitive esivanhempien
esivanhempainrare
partitive esivanhempia
inessive esivanhemmissa
elative esivanhemmista
illative esivanhempiin
adessive esivanhemmilla
ablative esivanhemmilta
allative esivanhemmille
essive esivanhempina
translative esivanhemmiksi
instructive esivanhemmin
abessive esivanhemmitta
comitative esivanhempineen