faaraorotta

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

faarao ‎(pharaoh) +‎ rotta ‎(rat)

Noun[edit]

faaraorotta

  1. Egyptian mongoose, ichneumon, Herpestes ichneumon

Declension[edit]

Inflection of faaraorotta (Kotus type 10/koira, tt-t gradation)
nominative faaraorotta faaraorotat
genitive faaraorotan faaraorottien
partitive faaraorottaa faaraorottia
illative faaraorottaan faaraorottiin
singular plural
nominative faaraorotta faaraorotat
accusative nom. faaraorotta faaraorotat
gen. faaraorotan
genitive faaraorotan faaraorottien
faaraorottainrare
partitive faaraorottaa faaraorottia
inessive faaraorotassa faaraorotissa
elative faaraorotasta faaraorotista
illative faaraorottaan faaraorottiin
adessive faaraorotalla faaraorotilla
ablative faaraorotalta faaraorotilta
allative faaraorotalle faaraorotille
essive faaraorottana faaraorottina
translative faaraorotaksi faaraorotiksi
instructive faaraorotin
abessive faaraorotatta faaraorotitta
comitative faaraorottineen

Synonyms[edit]