faarao

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Noun[edit]

faarao

  1. pharaoh

Declension[edit]

Inflection of faarao (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation)
nominative faarao faaraot
genitive faaraon faaraoiden
faaraoitten
partitive faaraota faaraoita
illative faaraoon faaraoihin
singular plural
nominative faarao faaraot
accusative nom. faarao faaraot
gen. faaraon
genitive faaraon faaraoiden
faaraoitten
partitive faaraota faaraoita
inessive faaraossa faaraoissa
elative faaraosta faaraoista
illative faaraoon faaraoihin
adessive faaraolla faaraoilla
ablative faaraolta faaraoilta
allative faaraolle faaraoille
essive faaraona faaraoina
translative faaraoksi faaraoiksi
instructive faaraoin
abessive faaraotta faaraoitta
comitative faaraoineen