faaraokoira

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Faaraokoira

Etymology[edit]

faarao (pharaoh) +‎ koira (dog)

Noun[edit]

faaraokoira

  1. pharaoh hound

Declension[edit]

Inflection of faaraokoira (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative faaraokoira faaraokoirat
genitive faaraokoiran faaraokoirien
partitive faaraokoiraa faaraokoiria
illative faaraokoiraan faaraokoiriin
singular plural
nominative faaraokoira faaraokoirat
accusative nom.? faaraokoira faaraokoirat
gen. faaraokoiran
genitive faaraokoiran faaraokoirien
faaraokoirainrare
partitive faaraokoiraa faaraokoiria
inessive faaraokoirassa faaraokoirissa
elative faaraokoirasta faaraokoirista
illative faaraokoiraan faaraokoiriin
adessive faaraokoiralla faaraokoirilla
ablative faaraokoiralta faaraokoirilta
allative faaraokoiralleˣ faaraokoirilleˣ
essive faaraokoirana faaraokoirina
translative faaraokoiraksi faaraokoiriksi
instructive faaraokoirin
abessive faaraokoiratta faaraokoiritta
comitative faaraokoirineen