figuuri

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ˈfiɡuːri]
  • Hyphenation: fi‧guu‧ri

Noun[edit]

figuuri

  1. figure

Declension[edit]

Inflection of figuuri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative figuuri figuurit
genitive figuurin figuurien
figuureiden
figuureitten
partitive figuuria figuureita
figuureja
illative figuuriin figuureihin
singular plural
nominative figuuri figuurit
accusative nom.? figuuri figuurit
gen. figuurin
genitive figuurin figuurien
figuureiden
figuureitten
partitive figuuria figuureita
figuureja
inessive figuurissa figuureissa
elative figuurista figuureista
illative figuuriin figuureihin
adessive figuurilla figuureilla
ablative figuurilta figuureilta
allative figuurille figuureille
essive figuurina figuureina
translative figuuriksi figuureiksi
instructive figuurein
abessive figuuritta figuureitta
comitative figuureineen