finiittimuoto

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

finiittinen (finite) +‎ muoto (form)

Noun[edit]

finiittimuoto

  1. (grammar) finite form

Declension[edit]

Inflection of finiittimuoto (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation)
nominative finiittimuoto finiittimuodot
genitive finiittimuodon finiittimuotojen
partitive finiittimuotoa finiittimuotoja
illative finiittimuotoon finiittimuotoihin
singular plural
nominative finiittimuoto finiittimuodot
accusative nom. finiittimuoto finiittimuodot
gen. finiittimuodon
genitive finiittimuodon finiittimuotojen
partitive finiittimuotoa finiittimuotoja
inessive finiittimuodossa finiittimuodoissa
elative finiittimuodosta finiittimuodoista
illative finiittimuotoon finiittimuotoihin
adessive finiittimuodolla finiittimuodoilla
ablative finiittimuodolta finiittimuodoilta
allative finiittimuodolle finiittimuodoille
essive finiittimuotona finiittimuotoina
translative finiittimuodoksi finiittimuodoiksi
instructive finiittimuodoin
abessive finiittimuodotta finiittimuodoitta
comitative finiittimuotoineen
Possessive forms of finiittimuoto (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person finiittimuotoni finiittimuotomme
2nd person finiittimuotosi finiittimuotonne
3rd person finiittimuotonsa