fossiilistua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fossiilistua

  1. (intransitive) Alternative form of fossilisoitua

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fossiilistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fossiilistun en fossiilistu 1st sing. olen fossiilistunut en ole fossiilistunut
2nd sing. fossiilistut et fossiilistu 2nd sing. olet fossiilistunut et ole fossiilistunut
3rd sing. fossiilistuu ei fossiilistu 3rd sing. on fossiilistunut ei ole fossiilistunut
1st plur. fossiilistumme emme fossiilistu 1st plur. olemme fossiilistuneet emme ole fossiilistuneet
2nd plur. fossiilistutte ette fossiilistu 2nd plur. olette fossiilistuneet ette ole fossiilistuneet
3rd plur. fossiilistuvat eivät fossiilistu 3rd plur. ovat fossiilistuneet eivät ole fossiilistuneet
passive fossiilistutaan ei fossiilistuta passive on fossiilistuttu ei ole fossiilistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fossiilistuin en fossiilistunut 1st sing. olin fossiilistunut en ollut fossiilistunut
2nd sing. fossiilistuit et fossiilistunut 2nd sing. olit fossiilistunut et ollut fossiilistunut
3rd sing. fossiilistui ei fossiilistunut 3rd sing. oli fossiilistunut ei ollut fossiilistunut
1st plur. fossiilistuimme emme fossiilistuneet 1st plur. olimme fossiilistuneet emme olleet fossiilistuneet
2nd plur. fossiilistuitte ette fossiilistuneet 2nd plur. olitte fossiilistuneet ette olleet fossiilistuneet
3rd plur. fossiilistuivat eivät fossiilistuneet 3rd plur. olivat fossiilistuneet eivät olleet fossiilistuneet
passive fossiilistuttiin ei fossiilistuttu passive oli fossiilistuttu ei ollut fossiilistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fossiilistuisin en fossiilistuisi 1st sing. olisin fossiilistunut en olisi fossiilistunut
2nd sing. fossiilistuisit et fossiilistuisi 2nd sing. olisit fossiilistunut et olisi fossiilistunut
3rd sing. fossiilistuisi ei fossiilistuisi 3rd sing. olisi fossiilistunut ei olisi fossiilistunut
1st plur. fossiilistuisimme emme fossiilistuisi 1st plur. olisimme fossiilistuneet emme olisi fossiilistuneet
2nd plur. fossiilistuisitte ette fossiilistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte fossiilistuneet ette olisi fossiilistuneet
3rd plur. fossiilistuisivat eivät fossiilistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat fossiilistuneet eivät olisi fossiilistuneet
passive fossiilistuttaisiin ei fossiilistuttaisi passive olisi fossiilistuttu ei olisi fossiilistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fossiilistu älä fossiilistu 2nd sing. ole fossiilistunut älä ole fossiilistunut
3rd sing. fossiilistukoon älköön fossiilistuko 3rd sing. olkoon fossiilistunut älköön olko fossiilistunut
1st plur. fossiilistukaamme älkäämme fossiilistuko 1st plur. olkaamme fossiilistuneet älkäämme olko fossiilistuneet
2nd plur. fossiilistukaa älkää fossiilistuko 2nd plur. olkaa fossiilistuneet älkää olko fossiilistuneet
3rd plur. fossiilistukoot älkööt fossiilistuko 3rd plur. olkoot fossiilistuneet älkööt olko fossiilistuneet
passive fossiilistuttakoon älköön fossiilistuttako passive olkoon fossiilistuttu älköön olko fossiilistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fossiilistunen en fossiilistune 1st sing. lienen fossiilistunut en liene fossiilistunut
2nd sing. fossiilistunet et fossiilistune 2nd sing. lienet fossiilistunut et liene fossiilistunut
3rd sing. fossiilistunee ei fossiilistune 3rd sing. lienee fossiilistunut ei liene fossiilistunut
1st plur. fossiilistunemme emme fossiilistune 1st plur. lienemme fossiilistuneet emme liene fossiilistuneet
2nd plur. fossiilistunette ette fossiilistune 2nd plur. lienette fossiilistuneet ette liene fossiilistuneet
3rd plur. fossiilistunevat eivät fossiilistune 3rd plur. lienevät fossiilistuneet eivät liene fossiilistuneet
passive fossiilistuttaneen ei fossiilistuttane passive lienee fossiilistuttu ei liene fossiilistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fossiilistua present fossiilistuva fossiilistuttava
long 1st2 fossiilistuakseen past fossiilistunut fossiilistuttu
2nd inessive1 fossiilistuessa fossiilistuttaessa agent1, 3 fossiilistuma
instructive fossiilistuen negative fossiilistumaton
3rd inessive fossiilistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fossiilistumasta
illative fossiilistumaan
adessive fossiilistumalla
abessive fossiilistumatta
instructive fossiilistuman fossiilistuttaman
4th nominative fossiilistuminen
partitive fossiilistumista
5th2 fossiilistumaisillaan