germaaninen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

germaani +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

germaaninen ‎(comparative germaanisempi, superlative germaanisin)

  1. Germanic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of germaaninen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative germaaninen germaaniset
genitive germaanisen germaanisten
germaanisien
partitive germaanista germaanisia
illative germaaniseen germaanisiin
singular plural
nominative germaaninen germaaniset
accusative nom. germaaninen germaaniset
gen. germaanisen
genitive germaanisen germaanisten
germaanisien
partitive germaanista germaanisia
inessive germaanisessa germaanisissa
elative germaanisesta germaanisista
illative germaaniseen germaanisiin
adessive germaanisella germaanisilla
ablative germaaniselta germaanisilta
allative germaaniselle germaanisille
essive germaanisena germaanisina
translative germaaniseksi germaanisiksi
instructive germaanisin
abessive germaanisetta germaanisitta
comitative germaanisine

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]