hävitty

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hävitty

  1. Past passive participle of hävitä.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hävitty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hävitty hävityt
genitive hävityn hävittyjen
partitive hävittyä hävittyjä
illative hävittyyn hävittyihin
singular plural
nominative hävitty hävityt
accusative nom.? hävitty hävityt
gen. hävityn
genitive hävityn hävittyjen
partitive hävittyä hävittyjä
inessive hävityssä hävityissä
elative hävitystä hävityistä
illative hävittyyn hävittyihin
adessive hävityllä hävityillä
ablative hävityltä hävityiltä
allative hävitylleˣ hävityilleˣ
essive hävittynä hävittyinä
translative hävityksi hävityiksi
instructive hävityin
abessive hävityttä hävityittä
comitative hävittyine