haaksirikkoinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

haaksirikko ‎(shipwreck) +‎ -inen

Adjective[edit]

haaksirikkoinen

  1. shipwrecky (characteristic of a shipwreck)
  2. shipwrecked (being shipwrecked)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of haaksirikkoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
genitive haaksirikkoisen haaksirikkoisten
haaksirikkoisien
partitive haaksirikkoista haaksirikkoisia
illative haaksirikkoiseen haaksirikkoisiin
singular plural
nominative haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
accusative nom.? haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
gen. haaksirikkoisen
genitive haaksirikkoisen haaksirikkoisten
haaksirikkoisien
partitive haaksirikkoista haaksirikkoisia
inessive haaksirikkoisessa haaksirikkoisissa
elative haaksirikkoisesta haaksirikkoisista
illative haaksirikkoiseen haaksirikkoisiin
adessive haaksirikkoisella haaksirikkoisilla
ablative haaksirikkoiselta haaksirikkoisilta
allative haaksirikkoiselle haaksirikkoisille
essive haaksirikkoisena haaksirikkoisina
translative haaksirikkoiseksi haaksirikkoisiksi
instructive haaksirikkoisin
abessive haaksirikkoisetta haaksirikkoisitta
comitative haaksirikkoisine

Noun[edit]

haaksirikkoinen

  1. shipwrecked,castaway (shipwrecked person)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of haaksirikkoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
genitive haaksirikkoisen haaksirikkoisten
haaksirikkoisien
partitive haaksirikkoista haaksirikkoisia
illative haaksirikkoiseen haaksirikkoisiin
singular plural
nominative haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
accusative nom.? haaksirikkoinen haaksirikkoiset
gen. haaksirikkoisen
genitive haaksirikkoisen haaksirikkoisten
haaksirikkoisien
partitive haaksirikkoista haaksirikkoisia
inessive haaksirikkoisessa haaksirikkoisissa
elative haaksirikkoisesta haaksirikkoisista
illative haaksirikkoiseen haaksirikkoisiin
adessive haaksirikkoisella haaksirikkoisilla
ablative haaksirikkoiselta haaksirikkoisilta
allative haaksirikkoiselle haaksirikkoisille
essive haaksirikkoisena haaksirikkoisina
translative haaksirikkoiseksi haaksirikkoisiksi
instructive haaksirikkoisin
abessive haaksirikkoisetta haaksirikkoisitta
comitative haaksirikkoisineen