haaveiltu

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

haaveiltu

  1. Past passive participle of haaveilla.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of haaveiltu (Kotus type 1/valo, lt-ll gradation)
nominative haaveiltu haaveillut
genitive haaveillun haaveiltujen
partitive haaveiltua haaveiltuja
illative haaveiltuun haaveiltuihin
singular plural
nominative haaveiltu haaveillut
accusative nom. haaveiltu haaveillut
gen. haaveillun
genitive haaveillun haaveiltujen
partitive haaveiltua haaveiltuja
inessive haaveillussa haaveilluissa
elative haaveillusta haaveilluista
illative haaveiltuun haaveiltuihin
adessive haaveillulla haaveilluilla
ablative haaveillulta haaveilluilta
allative haaveillulle haaveilluille
essive haaveiltuna haaveiltuina
translative haaveilluksi haaveilluiksi
instructive haaveilluin
abessive haaveillutta haaveilluitta
comitative haaveiltuine

Anagrams[edit]