hajasijoittaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

haja- +‎ sijoittaa

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑjɑˌsijoi̯tːɑːˣ/, [ˈhɑjɑˌs̠ijo̞i̯t̪ːɑː(ʔ)]
  • Rhymes: -ijoitːɑː
  • Syllabification: ha‧ja‧si‧joit‧taa

Verb[edit]

hajasijoittaa

  1. to decentralize (services)

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hajasijoittaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajasijoitan en hajasijoita 1st sing. olen hajasijoittanut en ole hajasijoittanut
2nd sing. hajasijoitat et hajasijoita 2nd sing. olet hajasijoittanut et ole hajasijoittanut
3rd sing. hajasijoittaa ei hajasijoita 3rd sing. on hajasijoittanut ei ole hajasijoittanut
1st plur. hajasijoitamme emme hajasijoita 1st plur. olemme hajasijoittaneet emme ole hajasijoittaneet
2nd plur. hajasijoitatte ette hajasijoita 2nd plur. olette hajasijoittaneet ette ole hajasijoittaneet
3rd plur. hajasijoittavat eivät hajasijoita 3rd plur. ovat hajasijoittaneet eivät ole hajasijoittaneet
passive hajasijoitetaan ei hajasijoiteta passive on hajasijoitettu ei ole hajasijoitettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajasijoitin en hajasijoittanut 1st sing. olin hajasijoittanut en ollut hajasijoittanut
2nd sing. hajasijoitit et hajasijoittanut 2nd sing. olit hajasijoittanut et ollut hajasijoittanut
3rd sing. hajasijoitti ei hajasijoittanut 3rd sing. oli hajasijoittanut ei ollut hajasijoittanut
1st plur. hajasijoitimme emme hajasijoittaneet 1st plur. olimme hajasijoittaneet emme olleet hajasijoittaneet
2nd plur. hajasijoititte ette hajasijoittaneet 2nd plur. olitte hajasijoittaneet ette olleet hajasijoittaneet
3rd plur. hajasijoittivat eivät hajasijoittaneet 3rd plur. olivat hajasijoittaneet eivät olleet hajasijoittaneet
passive hajasijoitettiin ei hajasijoitettu passive oli hajasijoitettu ei ollut hajasijoitettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajasijoittaisin en hajasijoittaisi 1st sing. olisin hajasijoittanut en olisi hajasijoittanut
2nd sing. hajasijoittaisit et hajasijoittaisi 2nd sing. olisit hajasijoittanut et olisi hajasijoittanut
3rd sing. hajasijoittaisi ei hajasijoittaisi 3rd sing. olisi hajasijoittanut ei olisi hajasijoittanut
1st plur. hajasijoittaisimme emme hajasijoittaisi 1st plur. olisimme hajasijoittaneet emme olisi hajasijoittaneet
2nd plur. hajasijoittaisitte ette hajasijoittaisi 2nd plur. olisitte hajasijoittaneet ette olisi hajasijoittaneet
3rd plur. hajasijoittaisivat eivät hajasijoittaisi 3rd plur. olisivat hajasijoittaneet eivät olisi hajasijoittaneet
passive hajasijoitettaisiin ei hajasijoitettaisi passive olisi hajasijoitettu ei olisi hajasijoitettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hajasijoita älä hajasijoita 2nd sing. ole hajasijoittanut älä ole hajasijoittanut
3rd sing. hajasijoittakoon älköön hajasijoittako 3rd sing. olkoon hajasijoittanut älköön olko hajasijoittanut
1st plur. hajasijoittakaamme älkäämme hajasijoittako 1st plur. olkaamme hajasijoittaneet älkäämme olko hajasijoittaneet
2nd plur. hajasijoittakaa älkää hajasijoittako 2nd plur. olkaa hajasijoittaneet älkää olko hajasijoittaneet
3rd plur. hajasijoittakoot älkööt hajasijoittako 3rd plur. olkoot hajasijoittaneet älkööt olko hajasijoittaneet
passive hajasijoitettakoon älköön hajasijoitettako passive olkoon hajasijoitettu älköön olko hajasijoitettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajasijoittanen en hajasijoittane 1st sing. lienen hajasijoittanut en liene hajasijoittanut
2nd sing. hajasijoittanet et hajasijoittane 2nd sing. lienet hajasijoittanut et liene hajasijoittanut
3rd sing. hajasijoittanee ei hajasijoittane 3rd sing. lienee hajasijoittanut ei liene hajasijoittanut
1st plur. hajasijoittanemme emme hajasijoittane 1st plur. lienemme hajasijoittaneet emme liene hajasijoittaneet
2nd plur. hajasijoittanette ette hajasijoittane 2nd plur. lienette hajasijoittaneet ette liene hajasijoittaneet
3rd plur. hajasijoittanevat eivät hajasijoittane 3rd plur. lienevät hajasijoittaneet eivät liene hajasijoittaneet
passive hajasijoitettaneen ei hajasijoitettane passive lienee hajasijoitettu ei liene hajasijoitettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hajasijoittaa present hajasijoittava hajasijoitettava
long 1st2 hajasijoittaakseen past hajasijoittanut hajasijoitettu
2nd inessive1 hajasijoittaessa hajasijoitettaessa agent1, 3 hajasijoittama
instructive hajasijoittaen negative hajasijoittamaton
3rd inessive hajasijoittamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hajasijoittamasta
illative hajasijoittamaan
adessive hajasijoittamalla
abessive hajasijoittamatta
instructive hajasijoittaman hajasijoitettaman
4th nominative hajasijoittaminen
partitive hajasijoittamista
5th2 hajasijoittamaisillaan