homeomorfinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

homeomorfinen (not comparable)

  1. (mathematics) homeomorphic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of homeomorfinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative homeomorfinen homeomorfiset
genitive homeomorfisen homeomorfisten
homeomorfisien
partitive homeomorfista homeomorfisia
illative homeomorfiseen homeomorfisiin
singular plural
nominative homeomorfinen homeomorfiset
accusative nom.? homeomorfinen homeomorfiset
gen. homeomorfisen
genitive homeomorfisen homeomorfisten
homeomorfisien
partitive homeomorfista homeomorfisia
inessive homeomorfisessa homeomorfisissa
elative homeomorfisesta homeomorfisista
illative homeomorfiseen homeomorfisiin
adessive homeomorfisella homeomorfisilla
ablative homeomorfiselta homeomorfisilta
allative homeomorfiselleˣ homeomorfisilleˣ
essive homeomorfisena homeomorfisina
translative homeomorfiseksi homeomorfisiksi
instructive homeomorfisin
abessive homeomorfisetta homeomorfisitta
comitative homeomorfisine

Related terms[edit]