huojuva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Participle[edit]

huojuva

  1. present active participle of huojua

Declension[edit]

Inflection of huojuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative huojuva huojuvat
genitive huojuvan huojuvien
partitive huojuvaa huojuvia
illative huojuvaan huojuviin
singular plural
nominative huojuva huojuvat
accusative nom. huojuva huojuvat
gen. huojuvan
genitive huojuvan huojuvien
huojuvainrare
partitive huojuvaa huojuvia
inessive huojuvassa huojuvissa
elative huojuvasta huojuvista
illative huojuvaan huojuviin
adessive huojuvalla huojuvilla
ablative huojuvalta huojuvilta
allative huojuvalle huojuville
essive huojuvana huojuvina
translative huojuvaksi huojuviksi
instructive huojuvin
abessive huojuvatta huojuvitta
comitative huojuvine
Possessive forms of huojuva (type koira)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person huojuvani huojuvamme
2nd person huojuvasi huojuvanne
3rd person huojuvansa