hupeneva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

hupeneva (comparative hupenevampi, superlative hupenevin)

  1. waning, dwindling, shrinking, diminishing

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hupeneva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative hupeneva hupenevat
genitive hupenevan hupenevien
partitive hupenevaa hupenevia
illative hupenevaan hupeneviin
singular plural
nominative hupeneva hupenevat
accusative nom. hupeneva hupenevat
gen. hupenevan
genitive hupenevan hupenevien
hupenevainrare
partitive hupenevaa hupenevia
inessive hupenevassa hupenevissa
elative hupenevasta hupenevista
illative hupenevaan hupeneviin
adessive hupenevalla hupenevilla
ablative hupenevalta hupenevilta
allative hupenevalle hupeneville
essive hupenevana hupenevina
translative hupenevaksi hupeneviksi
instructive hupenevin
abessive hupenevatta hupenevitta
comitative hupenevine
Possessive forms of hupeneva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person hupenevani hupenevamme
2nd person hupenevasi hupenevanne
3rd person hupenevansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Participle[edit]

hupeneva

  1. Present active participle of huveta.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hupeneva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative hupeneva hupenevat
genitive hupenevan hupenevien
partitive hupenevaa hupenevia
illative hupenevaan hupeneviin
singular plural
nominative hupeneva hupenevat
accusative nom. hupeneva hupenevat
gen. hupenevan
genitive hupenevan hupenevien
hupenevainrare
partitive hupenevaa hupenevia
inessive hupenevassa hupenevissa
elative hupenevasta hupenevista
illative hupenevaan hupeneviin
adessive hupenevalla hupenevilla
ablative hupenevalta hupenevilta
allative hupenevalle hupeneville
essive hupenevana hupenevina
translative hupenevaksi hupeneviksi
instructive hupenevin
abessive hupenevatta hupenevitta
comitative hupenevine
Possessive forms of hupeneva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person hupenevani hupenevamme
2nd person hupenevasi hupenevanne
3rd person hupenevansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.