iänikuinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

iänikuinen (comparative iänikuisempi, superlative iänikuisin)

  1. constant
  2. eternal
  3. ancient

Declension[edit]

Inflection of iänikuinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative iänikuinen iänikuiset
genitive iänikuisen iänikuisten
iänikuisien
partitive iänikuista iänikuisia
illative iänikuiseen iänikuisiin
singular plural
nominative iänikuinen iänikuiset
accusative nom. iänikuinen iänikuiset
gen. iänikuisen
genitive iänikuisen iänikuisten
iänikuisien
partitive iänikuista iänikuisia
inessive iänikuisessa iänikuisissa
elative iänikuisesta iänikuisista
illative iänikuiseen iänikuisiin
adessive iänikuisella iänikuisilla
ablative iänikuiselta iänikuisilta
allative iänikuiselle iänikuisille
essive iänikuisena iänikuisina
translative iänikuiseksi iänikuisiksi
instructive iänikuisin
abessive iänikuisetta iänikuisitta
comitative iänikuisine