ikävöivä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ikävöivä

  1. Present active participle of ikävöidä.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ikävöivä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ikävöivä ikävöivät
genitive ikävöivän ikävöivien
partitive ikävöivää ikävöiviä
illative ikävöivään ikävöiviin
singular plural
nominative ikävöivä ikävöivät
accusative nom. ikävöivä ikävöivät
gen. ikävöivän
genitive ikävöivän ikävöivien
ikävöiväinrare
partitive ikävöivää ikävöiviä
inessive ikävöivässä ikävöivissä
elative ikävöivästä ikävöivistä
illative ikävöivään ikävöiviin
adessive ikävöivällä ikävöivillä
ablative ikävöivältä ikävöiviltä
allative ikävöivälle ikävöiville
essive ikävöivänä ikävöivinä
translative ikävöiväksi ikävöiviksi
instructive ikävöivin
abessive ikävöivättä ikävöivittä
comitative ikävöivine