ilmaantuva

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Participle[edit]

ilmaantuva

  1. Present active participle of ilmaantua.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ilmaantuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative ilmaantuva ilmaantuvat
genitive ilmaantuvan ilmaantuvien
partitive ilmaantuvaa ilmaantuvia
illative ilmaantuvaan ilmaantuviin
singular plural
nominative ilmaantuva ilmaantuvat
accusative nom. ilmaantuva ilmaantuvat
gen. ilmaantuvan
genitive ilmaantuvan ilmaantuvien
ilmaantuvainrare
partitive ilmaantuvaa ilmaantuvia
inessive ilmaantuvassa ilmaantuvissa
elative ilmaantuvasta ilmaantuvista
illative ilmaantuvaan ilmaantuviin
adessive ilmaantuvalla ilmaantuvilla
ablative ilmaantuvalta ilmaantuvilta
allative ilmaantuvalle ilmaantuville
essive ilmaantuvana ilmaantuvina
translative ilmaantuvaksi ilmaantuviksi
instructive ilmaantuvin
abessive ilmaantuvatta ilmaantuvitta
comitative ilmaantuvine
Possessive forms of ilmaantuva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person ilmaantuvani ilmaantuvamme
2nd person ilmaantuvasi ilmaantuvanne
3rd person ilmaantuvansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.