imikkä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

imikkä

  1. lungwort

Declension[edit]

Inflection of imikkä (Kotus type 14/solakka, kk-k gradation)
nominative imikkä imikät
genitive imikän imiköiden
imiköitten
imikköjen
partitive imikkää imiköitä
imikköjä
illative imikkään imiköihin
imikköihin
singular plural
nominative imikkä imikät
accusative nom. imikkä imikät
gen. imikän
genitive imikän imiköiden
imiköitten
imikköjen
imikkäinrare
partitive imikkää imiköitä
imikköjä
inessive imikässä imiköissä
elative imikästä imiköistä
illative imikkään imiköihin
imikköihin
adessive imikällä imiköillä
ablative imikältä imiköiltä
allative imikälle imiköille
essive imikkänä imikköinä
translative imikäksi imiköiksi
instructive imiköin
abessive imikättä imiköittä
comitative imikköineen