imoibríoch

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From imoibrigh (react) +‎ -ach (adjectival suffix).

Adjective[edit]

imoibríoch (genitive singular masculine imoibríoch, genitive singular feminine imoibríche, plural imoibríocha, comparative imoibríche)

  1. (chemistry) reactive

Declension[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
imoibríoch n-imoibríoch himoibríoch t-imoibríoch
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

References[edit]