implisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

implisoida

  1. Alternative form of implikoida

Usage notes[edit]

Form implisoida is preferred by the Nykysuomen sanakirja, but implikoida is more widely used.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of implisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implisoin en implisoi 1st sing. olen implisoinut en ole implisoinut
2nd sing. implisoit et implisoi 2nd sing. olet implisoinut et ole implisoinut
3rd sing. implisoi ei implisoi 3rd sing. on implisoinut ei ole implisoinut
1st plur. implisoimme emme implisoi 1st plur. olemme implisoineet emme ole implisoineet
2nd plur. implisoitte ette implisoi 2nd plur. olette implisoineet ette ole implisoineet
3rd plur. implisoivat eivät implisoi 3rd plur. ovat implisoineet eivät ole implisoineet
passive implisoidaan ei implisoida passive on implisoitu ei ole implisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implisoin en implisoinut 1st sing. olin implisoinut en ollut implisoinut
2nd sing. implisoit et implisoinut 2nd sing. olit implisoinut et ollut implisoinut
3rd sing. implisoi ei implisoinut 3rd sing. oli implisoinut ei ollut implisoinut
1st plur. implisoimme emme implisoineet 1st plur. olimme implisoineet emme olleet implisoineet
2nd plur. implisoitte ette implisoineet 2nd plur. olitte implisoineet ette olleet implisoineet
3rd plur. implisoivat eivät implisoineet 3rd plur. olivat implisoineet eivät olleet implisoineet
passive implisoitiin ei implisoitu passive oli implisoitu ei ollut implisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implisoisin en implisoisi 1st sing. olisin implisoinut en olisi implisoinut
2nd sing. implisoisit et implisoisi 2nd sing. olisit implisoinut et olisi implisoinut
3rd sing. implisoisi ei implisoisi 3rd sing. olisi implisoinut ei olisi implisoinut
1st plur. implisoisimme emme implisoisi 1st plur. olisimme implisoineet emme olisi implisoineet
2nd plur. implisoisitte ette implisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte implisoineet ette olisi implisoineet
3rd plur. implisoisivat eivät implisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat implisoineet eivät olisi implisoineet
passive implisoitaisiin ei implisoitaisi passive olisi implisoitu ei olisi implisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. implisoi älä implisoi 2nd sing. ole implisoinut älä ole implisoinut
3rd sing. implisoikoon älköön implisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon implisoinut älköön olko implisoinut
1st plur. implisoikaamme älkäämme implisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme implisoineet älkäämme olko implisoineet
2nd plur. implisoikaa älkää implisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa implisoineet älkää olko implisoineet
3rd plur. implisoikoot älkööt implisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot implisoineet älkööt olko implisoineet
passive implisoitakoon älköön implisoitako passive olkoon implisoitu älköön olko implisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. implisoinen en implisoine 1st sing. lienen implisoinut en liene implisoinut
2nd sing. implisoinet et implisoine 2nd sing. lienet implisoinut et liene implisoinut
3rd sing. implisoinee ei implisoine 3rd sing. lienee implisoinut ei liene implisoinut
1st plur. implisoinemme emme implisoine 1st plur. lienemme implisoineet emme liene implisoineet
2nd plur. implisoinette ette implisoine 2nd plur. lienette implisoineet ette liene implisoineet
3rd plur. implisoinevat eivät implisoine 3rd plur. lienevät implisoineet eivät liene implisoineet
passive implisoitaneen ei implisoitane passive lienee implisoitu ei liene implisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st implisoida present implisoiva implisoitava
long 1st2 implisoidakseen past implisoinut implisoitu
2nd inessive1 implisoidessa implisoitaessa agent1, 3 implisoima
instructive implisoiden negative implisoimaton
3rd inessive implisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative implisoimasta
illative implisoimaan
adessive implisoimalla
abessive implisoimatta
instructive implisoiman implisoitaman
4th nominative implisoiminen
partitive implisoimista
5th2 implisoimaisillaan