isobaari

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

isobaari

  1. isobar

Declension[edit]

Inflection of isobaari (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative isobaari isobaarit
genitive isobaarin isobaarien
partitive isobaaria isobaareja
illative isobaariin isobaareihin
singular plural
nominative isobaari isobaarit
accusative nom. isobaari isobaarit
gen. isobaarin
genitive isobaarin isobaarien
partitive isobaaria isobaareja
inessive isobaarissa isobaareissa
elative isobaarista isobaareista
illative isobaariin isobaareihin
adessive isobaarilla isobaareilla
ablative isobaarilta isobaareilta
allative isobaarille isobaareille
essive isobaarina isobaareina
translative isobaariksi isobaareiksi
instructive isobaarein
abessive isobaaritta isobaareitta
comitative isobaareineen