ití

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: iti, îți, and -iti

Irish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ití

  1. past habitual autonomous dependent of ith
  2. past subjunctive autonomous of ith

Related terms[edit]

  • d’ití (past habitual autonomous independent)

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ití n-ití hití not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.