itiölava

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Compound of itiö ‎(spore) +‎ lava ‎(platform).

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: i‧ti‧ö‧la‧va
  • Rhymes: -ɑʋɑ
  • IPA(key): /ˈitiøˌlɑʋɑ/

Noun[edit]

itiölava

  1. (biology) hymenium

Declension[edit]

Inflection of itiölava (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative itiölava itiölavat
genitive itiölavan itiölavojen
partitive itiölavaa itiölavoja
illative itiölavaan itiölavoihin
singular plural
nominative itiölava itiölavat
accusative nom. itiölava itiölavat
gen. itiölavan
genitive itiölavan itiölavojen
itiölavainrare
partitive itiölavaa itiölavoja
inessive itiölavassa itiölavoissa
elative itiölavasta itiölavoista
illative itiölavaan itiölavoihin
adessive itiölavalla itiölavoilla
ablative itiölavalta itiölavoilta
allative itiölavalle itiölavoille
essive itiölavana itiölavoina
translative itiölavaksi itiölavoiksi
instructive itiölavoin
abessive itiölavatta itiölavoitta
comitative itiölavoineen