juonitella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

juonitella

  1. To conspire.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of juonitella (Kotus type 67/tulla, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelen en juonitteleˣ 1st sing. olen juonitellut en oleˣ juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelet et juonitteleˣ 2nd sing. olet juonitellut et oleˣ juonitellut
3rd sing. juonittelee ei juonitteleˣ 3rd sing. on juonitellut ei oleˣ juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelemme emme juonitteleˣ 1st plur. olemme juonitelleet emme oleˣ juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelette ette juonitteleˣ 2nd plur. olette juonitelleet ette oleˣ juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelevat eivät juonitteleˣ 3rd plur. ovat juonitelleet eivät oleˣ juonitelleet
passive juonitellaan ei juonitellaˣ passive on juoniteltu ei oleˣ juoniteltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelin en juonitellut 1st sing. olin juonitellut en ollut juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelit et juonitellut 2nd sing. olit juonitellut et ollut juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitteli ei juonitellut 3rd sing. oli juonitellut ei ollut juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelimme emme juonitelleet 1st plur. olimme juonitelleet emme olleet juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelitte ette juonitelleet 2nd plur. olitte juonitelleet ette olleet juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelivat eivät juonitelleet 3rd plur. olivat juonitelleet eivät olleet juonitelleet
passive juoniteltiin ei juoniteltu passive oli juoniteltu ei ollut juoniteltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelisin en juonittelisi 1st sing. olisin juonitellut en olisi juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelisit et juonittelisi 2nd sing. olisit juonitellut et olisi juonitellut
3rd sing. juonittelisi ei juonittelisi 3rd sing. olisi juonitellut ei olisi juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelisimme emme juonittelisi 1st plur. olisimme juonitelleet emme olisi juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelisitte ette juonittelisi 2nd plur. olisitte juonitelleet ette olisi juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelisivat eivät juonittelisi 3rd plur. olisivat juonitelleet eivät olisi juonitelleet
passive juoniteltaisiin ei juoniteltaisi passive olisi juoniteltu ei olisi juoniteltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. juonitteleˣ älä juonitteleˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ juonitellut älä oleˣ juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitelkoon älköön juonitelkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon juonitellut älköön olkoˣ juonitellut
1st plur. juonitelkaamme älkäämme juonitelkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme juonitelleet älkäämme olkoˣ juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonitelkaa älkää juonitelkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa juonitelleet älkää olkoˣ juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonitelkoot älkööt juonitelkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot juonitelleet älkööt olkoˣ juonitelleet
passive juoniteltakoon älköön juoniteltakoˣ passive olkoon juoniteltu älköön olkoˣ juoniteltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonitellen en juonitelleˣ 1st sing. lienen juonitellut en lieneˣ juonitellut
2nd sing. juonitellet et juonitelleˣ 2nd sing. lienet juonitellut et lieneˣ juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitellee ei juonitelleˣ 3rd sing. lienee juonitellut ei lieneˣ juonitellut
1st plur. juonitellemme emme juonitelleˣ 1st plur. lienemme juonitelleet emme lieneˣ juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonitellette ette juonitelleˣ 2nd plur. lienette juonitelleet ette lieneˣ juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonitellevat eivät juonitelleˣ 3rd plur. lienevät juonitelleet eivät lieneˣ juonitelleet
passive juoniteltaneen ei juoniteltaneˣ passive lienee juoniteltu ei lieneˣ juoniteltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st juonitellaˣ present juonitteleva juoniteltava
long 1st2 juonitellakseen past juonitellut juoniteltu
2nd inessive1 juonitellessa juoniteltaessa agent1, 3 juonittelema
instructive juonitellen negative juonittelematon
3rd inessive juonittelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative juonittelemasta
illative juonittelemaan
adessive juonittelemalla
abessive juonittelematta
instructive juonitteleman juoniteltaman
4th nominative juonitteleminen
partitive juonittelemista
5th2 juonittelemaisillaan