Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions.



  1. To conspire.


Inflection of juonitella (Kotus type 67/tulla, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelen en juonittele 1st sing. olen juonitellut en ole juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelet et juonittele 2nd sing. olet juonitellut et ole juonitellut
3rd sing. juonittelee ei juonittele 3rd sing. on juonitellut ei ole juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelemme emme juonittele 1st plur. olemme juonitelleet emme ole juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelette ette juonittele 2nd plur. olette juonitelleet ette ole juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelevat eivät juonittele 3rd plur. ovat juonitelleet eivät ole juonitelleet
passive juonitellaan ei juonitella passive on juoniteltu ei ole juoniteltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelin en juonitellut 1st sing. olin juonitellut en ollut juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelit et juonitellut 2nd sing. olit juonitellut et ollut juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitteli ei juonitellut 3rd sing. oli juonitellut ei ollut juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelimme emme juonitelleet 1st plur. olimme juonitelleet emme olleet juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelitte ette juonitelleet 2nd plur. olitte juonitelleet ette olleet juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelivat eivät juonitelleet 3rd plur. olivat juonitelleet eivät olleet juonitelleet
passive juoniteltiin ei juoniteltu passive oli juoniteltu ei ollut juoniteltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonittelisin en juonittelisi 1st sing. olisin juonitellut en olisi juonitellut
2nd sing. juonittelisit et juonittelisi 2nd sing. olisit juonitellut et olisi juonitellut
3rd sing. juonittelisi ei juonittelisi 3rd sing. olisi juonitellut ei olisi juonitellut
1st plur. juonittelisimme emme juonittelisi 1st plur. olisimme juonitelleet emme olisi juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonittelisitte ette juonittelisi 2nd plur. olisitte juonitelleet ette olisi juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonittelisivat eivät juonittelisi 3rd plur. olisivat juonitelleet eivät olisi juonitelleet
passive juoniteltaisiin ei juoniteltaisi passive olisi juoniteltu ei olisi juoniteltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. juonittele älä juonittele 2nd sing. ole juonitellut älä ole juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitelkoon älköön juonitelko 3rd sing. olkoon juonitellut älköön olko juonitellut
1st plur. juonitelkaamme älkäämme juonitelko 1st plur. olkaamme juonitelleet älkäämme olko juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonitelkaa älkää juonitelko 2nd plur. olkaa juonitelleet älkää olko juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonitelkoot älkööt juonitelko 3rd plur. olkoot juonitelleet älkööt olko juonitelleet
passive juoniteltakoon älköön juoniteltako passive olkoon juoniteltu älköön olko juoniteltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. juonitellen en juonitelle 1st sing. lienen juonitellut en liene juonitellut
2nd sing. juonitellet et juonitelle 2nd sing. lienet juonitellut et liene juonitellut
3rd sing. juonitellee ei juonitelle 3rd sing. lienee juonitellut ei liene juonitellut
1st plur. juonitellemme emme juonitelle 1st plur. lienemme juonitelleet emme liene juonitelleet
2nd plur. juonitellette ette juonitelle 2nd plur. lienette juonitelleet ette liene juonitelleet
3rd plur. juonitellevat eivät juonitelle 3rd plur. lienevät juonitelleet eivät liene juonitelleet
passive juoniteltaneen ei juoniteltane passive lienee juoniteltu ei liene juoniteltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st juonitella present juonitteleva juoniteltava
long 1st2 juonitellakseen past juonitellut juoniteltu
2nd inessive1 juonitellessa juoniteltaessa agent1, 3 juonittelema
instructive juonitellen negative juonittelematon
3rd inessive juonittelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative juonittelemasta
illative juonittelemaan
adessive juonittelemalla
abessive juonittelematta
instructive juonitteleman juoniteltaman
4th nominative juonitteleminen
partitive juonittelemista
5th2 juonittelemaisillaan