kaksiteholasit

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

kaksi-(twin) +‎ teho(power) +‎ lasit(glasses)

Noun[edit]

kaksiteholasit pl

  1. bifocals (spectacles that have corrective lenses of two different powers)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of kaksiteholasit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative kaksiteholasit
genitive kaksiteholasien
partitive kaksiteholaseja
illative kaksiteholaseihin
singular plural
nominative kaksiteholasit
accusative nom. kaksiteholasit
gen.
genitive kaksiteholasien
partitive kaksiteholaseja
inessive kaksiteholaseissa
elative kaksiteholaseista
illative kaksiteholaseihin
adessive kaksiteholaseilla
ablative kaksiteholaseilta
allative kaksiteholaseille
essive kaksiteholaseina
translative kaksiteholaseiksi
instructive kaksiteholasein
abessive kaksiteholaseitta
comitative kaksiteholaseineen

Related terms[edit]