kaseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

kaseerata

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of kaseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaseeraan en kaseeraa 1st sing. olen kaseerannut en ole kaseerannut
2nd sing. kaseeraat et kaseeraa 2nd sing. olet kaseerannut et ole kaseerannut
3rd sing. kaseeraa ei kaseeraa 3rd sing. on kaseerannut ei ole kaseerannut
1st plur. kaseeraamme emme kaseeraa 1st plur. olemme kaseeranneet emme ole kaseeranneet
2nd plur. kaseeraatte ette kaseeraa 2nd plur. olette kaseeranneet ette ole kaseeranneet
3rd plur. kaseeraavat eivät kaseeraa 3rd plur. ovat kaseeranneet eivät ole kaseeranneet
passive kaseerataan ei kaseerata passive on kaseerattu ei ole kaseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaseerasin en kaseerannut 1st sing. olin kaseerannut en ollut kaseerannut
2nd sing. kaseerasit et kaseerannut 2nd sing. olit kaseerannut et ollut kaseerannut
3rd sing. kaseerasi ei kaseerannut 3rd sing. oli kaseerannut ei ollut kaseerannut
1st plur. kaseerasimme emme kaseeranneet 1st plur. olimme kaseeranneet emme olleet kaseeranneet
2nd plur. kaseerasitte ette kaseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte kaseeranneet ette olleet kaseeranneet
3rd plur. kaseerasivat eivät kaseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat kaseeranneet eivät olleet kaseeranneet
passive kaseerattiin ei kaseerattu passive oli kaseerattu ei ollut kaseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaseeraisin en kaseeraisi 1st sing. olisin kaseerannut en olisi kaseerannut
2nd sing. kaseeraisit et kaseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit kaseerannut et olisi kaseerannut
3rd sing. kaseeraisi ei kaseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi kaseerannut ei olisi kaseerannut
1st plur. kaseeraisimme emme kaseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme kaseeranneet emme olisi kaseeranneet
2nd plur. kaseeraisitte ette kaseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte kaseeranneet ette olisi kaseeranneet
3rd plur. kaseeraisivat eivät kaseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat kaseeranneet eivät olisi kaseeranneet
passive kaseerattaisiin ei kaseerattaisi passive olisi kaseerattu ei olisi kaseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. kaseeraa älä kaseeraa 2nd sing. ole kaseerannut älä ole kaseerannut
3rd sing. kaseeratkoon älköön kaseeratko 3rd sing. olkoon kaseerannut älköön olko kaseerannut
1st plur. kaseeratkaamme älkäämme kaseeratko 1st plur. olkaamme kaseeranneet älkäämme olko kaseeranneet
2nd plur. kaseeratkaa älkää kaseeratko 2nd plur. olkaa kaseeranneet älkää olko kaseeranneet
3rd plur. kaseeratkoot älkööt kaseeratko 3rd plur. olkoot kaseeranneet älkööt olko kaseeranneet
passive kaseerattakoon älköön kaseerattako passive olkoon kaseerattu älköön olko kaseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. kaseerannen en kaseeranne 1st sing. lienen kaseerannut en liene kaseerannut
2nd sing. kaseerannet et kaseeranne 2nd sing. lienet kaseerannut et liene kaseerannut
3rd sing. kaseerannee ei kaseeranne 3rd sing. lienee kaseerannut ei liene kaseerannut
1st plur. kaseerannemme emme kaseeranne 1st plur. lienemme kaseeranneet emme liene kaseeranneet
2nd plur. kaseerannette ette kaseeranne 2nd plur. lienette kaseeranneet ette liene kaseeranneet
3rd plur. kaseerannevat eivät kaseeranne 3rd plur. lienevät kaseeranneet eivät liene kaseeranneet
passive kaseerattaneen ei kaseerattane passive lienee kaseerattu ei liene kaseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st kaseerata present kaseeraava kaseerattava
long 1st2 kaseeratakseen past kaseerannut kaseerattu
2nd inessive1 kaseeratessa kaseerattaessa agent1, 3 kaseeraama
instructive kaseeraten negative kaseeraamaton
3rd inessive kaseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative kaseeraamasta
illative kaseeraamaan
adessive kaseeraamalla
abessive kaseeraamatta
instructive kaseeraaman kaseerattaman
4th nominative kaseeraaminen
partitive kaseeraamista
5th2 kaseeraamaisillaan