koplata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

koplata

  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of koplata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koplaan en koplaa 1st sing. olen koplannut en ole koplannut
2nd sing. koplaat et koplaa 2nd sing. olet koplannut et ole koplannut
3rd sing. koplaa ei koplaa 3rd sing. on koplannut ei ole koplannut
1st plur. koplaamme emme koplaa 1st plur. olemme koplanneet emme ole koplanneet
2nd plur. koplaatte ette koplaa 2nd plur. olette koplanneet ette ole koplanneet
3rd plur. koplaavat eivät koplaa 3rd plur. ovat koplanneet eivät ole koplanneet
passive koplataan ei koplata passive on koplattu ei ole koplattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koplasin en koplannut 1st sing. olin koplannut en ollut koplannut
2nd sing. koplasit et koplannut 2nd sing. olit koplannut et ollut koplannut
3rd sing. koplasi ei koplannut 3rd sing. oli koplannut ei ollut koplannut
1st plur. koplasimme emme koplanneet 1st plur. olimme koplanneet emme olleet koplanneet
2nd plur. koplasitte ette koplanneet 2nd plur. olitte koplanneet ette olleet koplanneet
3rd plur. koplasivat eivät koplanneet 3rd plur. olivat koplanneet eivät olleet koplanneet
passive koplattiin ei koplattu passive oli koplattu ei ollut koplattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koplaisin en koplaisi 1st sing. olisin koplannut en olisi koplannut
2nd sing. koplaisit et koplaisi 2nd sing. olisit koplannut et olisi koplannut
3rd sing. koplaisi ei koplaisi 3rd sing. olisi koplannut ei olisi koplannut
1st plur. koplaisimme emme koplaisi 1st plur. olisimme koplanneet emme olisi koplanneet
2nd plur. koplaisitte ette koplaisi 2nd plur. olisitte koplanneet ette olisi koplanneet
3rd plur. koplaisivat eivät koplaisi 3rd plur. olisivat koplanneet eivät olisi koplanneet
passive koplattaisiin ei koplattaisi passive olisi koplattu ei olisi koplattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. koplaa älä koplaa 2nd sing. ole koplannut älä ole koplannut
3rd sing. koplatkoon älköön koplatko 3rd sing. olkoon koplannut älköön olko koplannut
1st plur. koplatkaamme älkäämme koplatko 1st plur. olkaamme koplanneet älkäämme olko koplanneet
2nd plur. koplatkaa älkää koplatko 2nd plur. olkaa koplanneet älkää olko koplanneet
3rd plur. koplatkoot älkööt koplatko 3rd plur. olkoot koplanneet älkööt olko koplanneet
passive koplattakoon älköön koplattako passive olkoon koplattu älköön olko koplattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. koplannen en koplanne 1st sing. lienen koplannut en liene koplannut
2nd sing. koplannet et koplanne 2nd sing. lienet koplannut et liene koplannut
3rd sing. koplannee ei koplanne 3rd sing. lienee koplannut ei liene koplannut
1st plur. koplannemme emme koplanne 1st plur. lienemme koplanneet emme liene koplanneet
2nd plur. koplannette ette koplanne 2nd plur. lienette koplanneet ette liene koplanneet
3rd plur. koplannevat eivät koplanne 3rd plur. lienevät koplanneet eivät liene koplanneet
passive koplattaneen ei koplattane passive lienee koplattu ei liene koplattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st koplata present koplaava koplattava
long 1st2 koplatakseen past koplannut koplattu
2nd inessive1 koplatessa koplattaessa agent1, 3 koplaama
instructive koplaten negative koplaamaton
3rd inessive koplaamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative koplaamasta
illative koplaamaan
adessive koplaamalla
abessive koplaamatta
instructive koplaaman koplattaman
4th nominative koplaaminen
partitive koplaamista
5th2 koplaamaisillaan