kuikui

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: kui‧kui
  • IPA(key): /ˈkuikui/

Noun[edit]

kuikui

  1. cui-ui (Chasmistes cujus)

Declension[edit]

Inflection of kuikui (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative kuikui kuikuit
genitive kuikuin kuikuiden
kuikuitten
partitive kuikuita kuikuita
illative kuikuihin kuikuihin
singular plural
nominative kuikui kuikuit
accusative nom.? kuikui kuikuit
gen. kuikuin
genitive kuikuin kuikuiden
kuikuitten
partitive kuikuita kuikuita
inessive kuikuissa kuikuissa
elative kuikuista kuikuista
illative kuikuihin kuikuihin
adessive kuikuilla kuikuilla
ablative kuikuilta kuikuilta
allative kuikuilleˣ kuikuilleˣ
essive kuikuina kuikuina
translative kuikuiksi kuikuiksi
instructive kuikuin
abessive kuikuitta kuikuitta
comitative kuikuineen