laseerata

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

laseerata

  1. (dialectal, colloquial) Alternative form of glaseerata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of laseerata (Kotus type 73/salata, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laseeraan en laseeraa 1st sing. olen laseerannut en ole laseerannut
2nd sing. laseeraat et laseeraa 2nd sing. olet laseerannut et ole laseerannut
3rd sing. laseeraa ei laseeraa 3rd sing. on laseerannut ei ole laseerannut
1st plur. laseeraamme emme laseeraa 1st plur. olemme laseeranneet emme ole laseeranneet
2nd plur. laseeraatte ette laseeraa 2nd plur. olette laseeranneet ette ole laseeranneet
3rd plur. laseeraavat eivät laseeraa 3rd plur. ovat laseeranneet eivät ole laseeranneet
passive laseerataan ei laseerata passive on laseerattu ei ole laseerattu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laseerasin en laseerannut 1st sing. olin laseerannut en ollut laseerannut
2nd sing. laseerasit et laseerannut 2nd sing. olit laseerannut et ollut laseerannut
3rd sing. laseerasi ei laseerannut 3rd sing. oli laseerannut ei ollut laseerannut
1st plur. laseerasimme emme laseeranneet 1st plur. olimme laseeranneet emme olleet laseeranneet
2nd plur. laseerasitte ette laseeranneet 2nd plur. olitte laseeranneet ette olleet laseeranneet
3rd plur. laseerasivat eivät laseeranneet 3rd plur. olivat laseeranneet eivät olleet laseeranneet
passive laseerattiin ei laseerattu passive oli laseerattu ei ollut laseerattu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laseeraisin en laseeraisi 1st sing. olisin laseerannut en olisi laseerannut
2nd sing. laseeraisit et laseeraisi 2nd sing. olisit laseerannut et olisi laseerannut
3rd sing. laseeraisi ei laseeraisi 3rd sing. olisi laseerannut ei olisi laseerannut
1st plur. laseeraisimme emme laseeraisi 1st plur. olisimme laseeranneet emme olisi laseeranneet
2nd plur. laseeraisitte ette laseeraisi 2nd plur. olisitte laseeranneet ette olisi laseeranneet
3rd plur. laseeraisivat eivät laseeraisi 3rd plur. olisivat laseeranneet eivät olisi laseeranneet
passive laseerattaisiin ei laseerattaisi passive olisi laseerattu ei olisi laseerattu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. laseeraa älä laseeraa 2nd sing. ole laseerannut älä ole laseerannut
3rd sing. laseeratkoon älköön laseeratko 3rd sing. olkoon laseerannut älköön olko laseerannut
1st plur. laseeratkaamme älkäämme laseeratko 1st plur. olkaamme laseeranneet älkäämme olko laseeranneet
2nd plur. laseeratkaa älkää laseeratko 2nd plur. olkaa laseeranneet älkää olko laseeranneet
3rd plur. laseeratkoot älkööt laseeratko 3rd plur. olkoot laseeranneet älkööt olko laseeranneet
passive laseerattakoon älköön laseerattako passive olkoon laseerattu älköön olko laseerattu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laseerannen en laseeranne 1st sing. lienen laseerannut en liene laseerannut
2nd sing. laseerannet et laseeranne 2nd sing. lienet laseerannut et liene laseerannut
3rd sing. laseerannee ei laseeranne 3rd sing. lienee laseerannut ei liene laseerannut
1st plur. laseerannemme emme laseeranne 1st plur. lienemme laseeranneet emme liene laseeranneet
2nd plur. laseerannette ette laseeranne 2nd plur. lienette laseeranneet ette liene laseeranneet
3rd plur. laseerannevat eivät laseeranne 3rd plur. lienevät laseeranneet eivät liene laseeranneet
passive laseerattaneen ei laseerattane passive lienee laseerattu ei liene laseerattu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st laseerata present laseeraava laseerattava
long 1st2 laseeratakseen past laseerannut laseerattu
2nd inessive1 laseeratessa laseerattaessa agent1, 3 laseeraama
instructive laseeraten negative laseeraamaton
3rd inessive laseeraamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative laseeraamasta
illative laseeraamaan
adessive laseeraamalla
abessive laseeraamatta
instructive laseeraaman laseerattaman
4th nominative laseeraaminen
partitive laseeraamista
5th2 laseeraamaisillaan